Close

Helpline

Bokaro
Department Helpline Number
Police Helpline 100
Fire helpline 101
NIC Service Desk 180011555
Child Helpline 1098
Control Room Toll Free No. 18003451010
Control Room Telephone No. 06542-242402, 247891, 223475
DC Bokaro 9470526005
SP Bokaro  9431706418
DDC Bokaro 8969744019
Additional Collector 9973290604
SDO, Chas 9431126791
SDO, Bermo(Tenughat) 9631101825
City DSP 9431706420
DSP CCR 9431706423
SDPO, Chas 9431426593
SDPO, Bermo 9431706422
DSP Traffic 9431706425
DSP Headquarter 9431706419
District Fire Office 7050575673, 9304953427
DSP Control Room 9431706423